Text Link
Established Year
1961
Former Name
Motto In English
Motto in Hindi
Website
http://www.barcouncilofindia.org/

The Bar Council of India is a statutory body established under the section 4 of advocates Act 1961 that regulates the legal practice and legal education in India. Its members are elected from amongst the lawyers in India and as such represents the Indian bar. It prescribes standards of professional conduct, etiquettes and exercises disciplinary jurisdiction over the bar. It also sets standards for legal education and grants recognition to Universities whose degree in law will serve as a qualification for students to enroll themselves as advocates upon graduation

NIMT Institutions Under this Approval Body

NIMT Vidhi Evam Kanun Sansthan (NIMT Institute of Method & Law), Greater Noida

NIMT Vidhi Evam Kanun Sansthan (NIMT Institute of Method & Law), Greater Noida

NIMT Vidhi Evam Kanun Sansthan (NIMT Institute of Method and Law) at Greater Noida is one of the finest law schools in the country. The Institution is approved by Bar Council of India and is currently offering programmes at undergraduate level for candidates admitted via CLAT. The Instituion has signed up MoU with CLAT Consortium.

View this INSTITUTION details
Greater Noida Campus
41, Knowledge Park 1, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201310
NIMT Technical and Professional College, Kotputli Jaipur

NIMT Technical and Professional College, Kotputli Jaipur

NIMT Technical and Professional College was established at the Kotputli, Jaipur Campus to offer courses in multiple disciplines including Science, Arts, Commerce and Law. The Institution is currently offering five programs viz. , B.A., B.Sc, B.Com, LLB, BA-LLB affiliated to University of Rajasthan. The Institution is also approved by the Bar Council of India, New Delhi

View this INSTITUTION details
Kotputli Jaipur Campus
SP-3-1, RIICO Industrial Area, Keshwana, Kotputli, DIstrict Jaipur, Rajasthan, 303108

Courses at NIMT under this Approval Body

Bachelor of Laws (LLB)

Bachelor of Laws (LLB)

NIMT provides unmatched opportunities to study law and related disciplines in a rigorous and collaborative environment.

View this course details
Undergraduate Degree
3 Years
NIMT Technical and Professional College, Kotputli Jaipur
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Kotputli

Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Kotputli

It is a specially designed course that inducts candidates aspiring to be law graduates immediately after passing from school(10+2)

View this course details
Undergraduate Degree
5 Years
NIMT Technical and Professional College, Kotputli Jaipur
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Greater Noida

Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Greater Noida

5 Years integrated programme in law is a contemporary course grooming law professional right from the beginning.

View this course details
Undergraduate Degree
5 Years
NIMT Vidhi Evam Kanun Sansthan (NIMT Institute of Method & Law), Greater Noida

Approval Letters

Course Name
Session
Date of Issue
Letter
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Kotputli
Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
2019 - 2020
August 23, 2019
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Greater Noida
2019 - 2020
July 6, 2019
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Greater Noida
2018 - 2019
June 16, 2018
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Kotputli
Bachelor of Laws (LLB)
2018 - 2019
August 25, 2017
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Greater Noida
2017 - 2018
July 25, 2017
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Greater Noida
2016 - 2017
June 9, 2016
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Greater Noida
2015 - 2016
June 11, 2015
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) | Greater Noida
2013 - 2014 & 2014 - 2015
September 2, 2013